FINANCE PORTAL FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

   Your location: National Communications > Bilateral and Regional > Recipient Country

Bilateral Country Receipts by Sector
   

The Recipient Country table detailed below shows reported bilateral contributions by all Parties to COUNTRIES - by SECTOR. It is possible to select information from the fourth, fifth or sixth national communication period. By selecting the currency it is possible to see contributions as they were reported in a particular currency (for example USD). Only contributions by Parties reporting in the same currency are aggregated.

To start, please specify new search parameters.

The figures are shown in millions.

National Communication Currency
FIFTH NATIONAL COMMUNICATION
CountryEnergyTransportForestryAgricultureWasteIndustryOther
Mitigation
Capacity
Building
CoastalVulnerability
Studies
Other
Adaptation
Other
Unspecified
Total
Afghanistan26.690.000.001.450.000.000.000.000.000.0029.620.0057.75
Albania30.210.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.009.690.0039.90
Algeria0.150.000.000.000.040.171.060.000.000.005.840.007.25
All other12.520.290.000.760.000.701.125.530.000.000.000.0020.92
Angola0.000.000.000.260.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.26
Argentina0.340.000.020.910.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.28
Armenia162.450.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002.490.00164.93
Azerbaijan265.940.000.000.120.000.000.000.000.000.002.480.00268.55
Bangladesh33.270.005.000.000.000.002.130.000.000.000.000.0040.40
Belize0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.020.080.000.000.000.10
Benin0.000.000.004.970.000.000.000.000.000.0043.070.0048.04
Bhutan3.560.000.000.000.000.000.000.290.000.000.000.003.85
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)0.000.003.353.060.000.000.000.000.000.0011.810.0018.22
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.000.000.000.050.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.05
Botswana0.060.000.090.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.15
Brazil1.820.0010.645.430.301.000.000.000.000.007.450.0026.63
Burkina Faso0.100.000.0010.760.000.650.008.330.000.0016.160.0036.00
Burundi0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.004.970.004.97
Cambodia0.590.000.940.300.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.83
Cameroon0.000.000.000.350.000.260.000.000.000.000.000.000.61
Cape Verde2.440.000.005.530.000.000.003.980.000.000.000.0011.95
Chile0.060.000.060.780.060.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.96
China43.93224.03285.060.23150.450.44386.060.000.000.000.000.001,090.20
Colombia0.290.001.131.420.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.002.84
Congo0.250.000.750.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.00
Costa Rica0.000.000.000.004.350.000.000.000.000.000.000.004.35
Cuba0.410.000.000.001.660.020.020.000.000.000.000.002.11
Côte d'Ivoire0.000.000.030.040.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.07
Democratic Republic of the Congo0.000.002.490.130.000.000.000.000.000.002.500.005.11
Djibouti0.860.000.000.000.000.000.010.000.000.000.000.000.87
Dominican Republic0.020.000.000.171.340.000.000.100.400.000.000.002.03
Ecuador0.000.001.200.550.000.000.000.441.760.006.210.0010.16
Egypt196.480.000.0067.291.951.102.530.000.000.0062.670.00332.02
El Salvador0.000.000.002.410.000.000.000.060.240.000.000.002.71
Ethiopia0.600.000.0015.040.000.020.003.310.000.000.000.0018.97
Georgia65.840.000.500.630.000.000.000.000.000.0030.000.0096.97
Ghana1.230.000.920.790.000.040.420.000.000.200.990.004.60
Global unspecified0.000.0012.680.000.000.000.000.000.000.002.7212.8428.24
Guatemala0.000.001.930.950.000.000.000.090.020.000.000.002.98
Guinea0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0015.590.0015.59
Guyana0.000.000.540.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.54
Haiti0.000.000.340.940.000.000.004.0116.050.000.000.0021.33
Honduras0.000.0011.510.160.000.000.000.522.000.000.000.0014.18
India96.59802.59568.9544.260.000.000.040.000.000.044.970.001,517.45
Indonesia743.3683.1721.431.270.0012.107.910.301.200.006.213.13880.09
Iraq0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.001.101.10
Jamaica0.020.000.000.000.000.000.000.100.460.000.000.000.58
Jordan0.100.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.0089.640.0089.74
Kazakhstan0.360.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.36
Kenya58.790.000.386.240.000.000.002.230.630.0050.900.00119.17
1 - 50Next >
   

The Recipient Country table detailed below shows reported bilateral contributions by all Parties to COUNTRIES - classified by MITIGATION, ADAPTATION or UNSPECIFIED. It is possible to select information from the fourth, fifth or sixth national communication period. By selecting the currency it is possible to see contributions as they were reported in a particular currency (for example USD). Only contributions by Parties reporting in the same currency are aggregated.

For more information on the sectoral attribution of information provided by Annex II Parties with regards to the below categories available in this section, please refer to the section “Bilateral and Regional Financial Contributions Related to the Implementation of the Convention” of this module.

To start, please specify new search parameters.

The figures are shown in millions.

FIFTH NATIONAL COMMUNICATION
COUNTRYMITIGATIONADAPTATIONUNSPECIFIEDTOTAL
Afghanistan28.1429.620.0057.75
Albania30.219.690.0039.90
Algeria1.415.840.007.25
All other15.395.530.0020.92
Angola0.260.000.000.26
Argentina1.280.000.001.28
Armenia162.452.490.00164.93
Azerbaijan266.062.480.00268.55
Bangladesh40.400.000.0040.40
Belize0.000.100.000.10
Benin4.9743.070.0048.04
Bhutan3.560.290.003.85
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)6.4111.810.0018.22
Bosnia and Herzegovina0.050.000.000.05
Botswana0.150.000.000.15
Brazil19.187.450.0026.63
Burkina Faso11.5124.490.0036.00
Burundi0.004.970.004.97
Cambodia1.830.000.001.83
Cameroon0.610.000.000.61
Cape Verde7.973.980.0011.95
Chile0.960.000.000.96
China1,090.200.000.001,090.20
Colombia2.840.000.002.84
Congo1.000.000.001.00
Costa Rica4.350.000.004.35
Cuba2.110.000.002.11
Côte d'Ivoire0.070.000.000.07
Democratic Republic of the Congo2.612.500.005.11
Djibouti0.870.000.000.87
Dominican Republic1.530.500.002.03
Ecuador1.758.410.0010.16
Egypt269.3562.670.00332.02
El Salvador2.410.300.002.71
Ethiopia15.663.310.0018.97
Georgia66.9730.000.0096.97
Ghana3.411.190.004.60
Global unspecified12.682.7212.8428.24
Guatemala2.870.110.002.98
Guinea0.0015.590.0015.59
Guyana0.540.000.000.54
Haiti1.2720.060.0021.33
Honduras11.662.520.0014.18
India1,512.445.010.001,517.45
Indonesia869.257.713.13880.09
Iraq0.000.001.101.10
Jamaica0.020.560.000.58
Jordan0.1089.640.0089.74
Kazakhstan0.360.000.000.36
Kenya65.4153.760.00119.17
row(s) 1 - 50 of 114Next >