FINANCE PORTAL FOR CLIMATE CHANGE

   Your location: National Communications > Bilateral and Regional > Party Contributions

Bilateral Party Contributions by Sector
   

The Party Contributions by Sector table detailed below shows reported bilateral contributions of PARTIES - by SECTOR - in the contributing currency of each Party. It is possible to select information from the fourth, fifth national and sixth communication period.

For more information on the sectoral attribution of information provided by Annex II Parties with regards to the below categories available in this section, please refer to the section "Bilateral and Regional Financial Contributions Related to the Implementation of the Convention" of this module.

To start, please specify new search parameters.

The figures are shown in millions.

National Communications
FIFTH NATIONAL COMMUNICATION
PartyEnergyTransportForestryAgricultureWasteIndustryOther
Mitigation
Capacity
Building
CoastalVulnerability
Studies
Other
Adaptation
Other
Unspecified
Total
Australia (US Dollar)20.350.0032.760.000.000.000.430.000.2014.069.2117.6194.62
Austria (US Dollar)33.640.298.2412.990.002.781.3435.680.000.000.000.0094.96
Denmark (Danish Kroner)851.000.00161.0010.000.00114.000.0040.0039.000.00410.000.001,625.00
European Economic Community (Euro)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00784.40784.40
Finland (Euro)14.300.002.590.200.000.400.008.270.750.000.000.0026.51
France (Euro)1,642.181,930.8720.0590.4572.763.130.004.200.00352.750.000.004,116.39
Germany (US Dollar)813.39311.9482.36167.1825.8820.420.000.000.000.00912.200.002,333.36
Greece (US Dollar)1.8720.040.115.390.280.330.0016.705.450.004.750.0054.92
Iceland (US Dollar)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00111.35111.35
Italy (Euro)0.0017.160.130.000.160.0060.2811.150.000.0070.070.00158.94
Japan (US Dollar)1,548.491,892.71838.7831.34160.1126.07457.200.000.000.000.000.004,954.70
Netherlands (Euro)124.200.0023.515.440.000.001.2724.190.000.0029.932.23210.77
New Zealand (Danish Kroner)0.120.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.12
New Zealand (NZ Dollar)1.710.030.161.750.280.180.008.522.181.320.000.0016.13
Sweden (Swedish Kroner)1,258.90237.50467.50435.00822.4096.900.000.000.000.005,008.40848.409,175.00
Switzerland (Swiss Francs)0.000.000.000.000.000.00129.800.000.000.00148.220.00278.02
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (UK Pounds)3.500.000.000.000.000.000.009.430.007.090.00101.70121.72
United States of America (US Dollar)79.360.0080.080.000.000.000.008.9235.600.250.000.00204.21
1 - 18
   

The Party Contributions by Mitigation, Adaptation and Unspecified table detailed below shows reported bilateral contributions of PARTIES - classified by MITIGATION, ADAPTATION or UNSPECIFIED - in the contributing currency of each Party. It is possible to select information from the fourth, fifth and sixth national communication period.

To start, please specify new search parameters.

The figures are shown in millions.

FIFTH NATIONAL COMMUNICATION
PartyMitigationAdaptationUnspecifiedTOTAL
Australia (US Dollar)53.5423.4717.6194.62
Austria (US Dollar)59.2835.680.0094.96
Denmark (Danish Kroner)1,136.00489.000.001,625.00
European Economic Community (Euro)0.000.00784.40784.40
Finland (Euro)17.499.020.0026.51
France (Euro)3,759.44356.950.004,116.39
Germany (US Dollar)1,421.16912.200.002,333.36
Greece (US Dollar)28.0226.900.0054.92
Iceland (US Dollar)0.000.00111.35111.35
Italy (Euro)77.7281.220.00158.94
Japan (US Dollar)4,954.700.000.004,954.70
Netherlands (Euro)154.4154.122.23210.77
New Zealand (Danish Kroner)0.120.000.000.12
New Zealand (NZ Dollar)4.1112.020.0016.13
Sweden (Swedish Kroner)3,318.205,008.40848.409,175.00
Switzerland (Swiss Francs)129.80148.220.00278.02
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (UK Pounds)3.5016.52101.70121.72
United States of America (US Dollar)159.4444.770.00204.21
row(s) 1 - 18 of 18